Cocodiethanolamide is used for Liquid Detergent
* Appearance - Clear Yellow Viscous Liquid
* CAS NO. - 68603-42-9
* pH - 9 – 11
* Free Fatty Acid - Max 2.00
* Free Amines - 12 - 14
The Coco-diethanolamide is used as Foaming Agent or Foam Booster & Viscosity Builder in shampoo. We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries. Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users.
Packing - 50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums.
Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity more...
We have with us a range of premium quality Cosmetic Cocodiethanolamide that is formulated using quality chemicals. We offer very high quality Coco Diethanolamide under the brand name of Jasmine-DI that is used in shampoos, synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, and emulsifier. These amides are clear pale yellow viscous liquid. This amide is also used in aqueous systems, cosmetics, and household preparations. These amides are manufactured using very high grade pure more...
We offer very high quality Coco Diethanolamide under the brand name of Jeemide-DI that is used in shampoos, synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner and emulsifier. These amides are clear pale yellow viscous liquid. This amide is also used in aqueous systems, cosmetics and household preparations. These amides are manufactured using very high grade pure chemicals and under the supervision of highly qualified professional.
* Brand Name : more...
Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oilswith diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and incosmetics as an emulsifying agent. more...
We regularly manufacture Cocodiethanolamide that is known for its quality. Cocodiethanolamide is used in various fields such as cosmetics preparations, pigments, lubricating agents, textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, etc. Safe and reliable, our range is available in proper packaging material and at market leading prices. more...
We are engaged in offering a superior quality range of Coco Diethanolamide Emulsifier for our clients. The products offered by us is a diethanolamide, which is processed by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamide. We also test these emulsifiers on various parameters so as to ensure their adherence with the international standards and norms.
To furnish the diverse requirements of our clients in the best possible manner we are involved in offering an extensive range of Coco Diethanolamide. These are widely used in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, shampoos, conditioner and many more. We processed these using advanced techniques under the guidance of our professionals. Moreover, these are available in market at feasible prices.
* Highly more...
It is an amide of coconut fatty acid.
It is water soluble.
It is used as a foam and viscosity booster in toiletry preparations such as shampoos, detergents, bath products and hand washes. more...
Popular Product Matches
Latest Indian Tenders(Get free info on Indian Tenders)
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: