
Fennel Seed Oil Sweet aroma of the Fennel Seed Oil makes it useful for manufacturing a variety of products. Manufactured by steam distillation of dried and ripe fruits, the Fennel Seed Oil offered by us is highly pure due to which it proves to be highly economical on use. We make every effort to preserve the quality at every stage due to which the Fennel Seed Oil provided by us is widely acclaimed by clients across India. more...
![]()

Botanical Name:
Family:
Description & Extraction:
The name is from the Latin word 'foenum' which means 'hay'. It grows up to 2 meters (6 feet) in height and is a biennial or perennial herb, with green feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers, that bees like. In Medieval times it was known as 'Fenkle' and was a very popular herb with the ancient Chinese, Egyptians and Romans, who believed it conveyed longevity, courage and strength, more...
![]()

We procure germanium oil through a process of steam distillation that uses extracts from the leaves and stalks of the plant. Organic Geranium comes as a hairy perennial shrub that often grows up to about one meter high (3 feet). The plant is known for its pointed leaves that come jagged at the edges. more...
![]()

Botanical Name:
Family:
Description & Extraction:
The name is from the Latin word 'foenum' which means 'hay'. It grows up to 2 meters (6 feet) in height and is a biennial or perennial herb, with green feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers, that bees like. In Medieval times it was known as 'Fenkle' and was a very popular herb with the ancient Chinese, Egyptians and Romans, who believed it conveyed longevity and courage.
![]()

Fennel oil having following advantages:-
* 1) Stop Hair Loss
* 2) Beautiful Skin
* 3) Hair loss treatment
more...
![]()

Having botanical name Foeniculum vulgare Mill, Fennel Oil offered has its origin in the Mediterranean and has colorless to pale yellow clear color with solubility in alcohol and insoluble in water. Having refractive index of 1.528-1.539 at 20 degree Centigrade, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process with the oil having a herby, slightly spicy smell.
Being clear in viscosity, the oil is extracted from the seed part and is mainly used for medicinal purposes. Also known by more...
![]()

Leading Manufacturers of Fennel Oil
100% pure and natural Fennel Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.
more...
![]()

Fennel oil is an essential ingredient in ethnic cooking. It also burns fat cells in weight loss programs. Fennel oil is used for its soothing, cleansing and toning effects on the skin, while at the same time improving circulation and fighting water retention and puffiness. more...
![]()

Fennel oil is obtained from the fruits of foeniculum vulgare. It is a biennial, aromatic, stout, glabrous, 1. 5 to 1. 8 mtr high. The ripe fruit is small, oblong, cylindrical, 6. 8 mm long, straight or slightly curved, greenish yellow, deeply furrowed, 5 ridged and having agreeable aroma. Fennel oil has a herby, slightly spicy smell, much like aniseed and it is clear in viscosity. The main chemical components of fennel oil are a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, more...
![]()

Specific Gravity
0.953 0.973 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
+12 +24 @ 20°C
Refractive Index
1.528 1.538 @ 20°C
Flash Point
70 °C
Medicinal Uses
Used for cleansing the body of toxins due to excesses of food, alcohol, etc.
Extraction Method
Steam distillation of the seeds.
![]()

We provide Fennel Seed Oil that is sourced from trustable vendors. These are widely used a flavoring, a scent, an insect repellent. It has also been used as a stimulant to promote lactation and menstruation. Our range is widely catered to clients across the globe.
Features:
* Safe and natural
* Skin friendly
more...
![]()

Fennel Oil
![]()

We are engaged in offering high quality Fennel Seed Oil (Sweet) to our customers based all across the country. By using finest quality fennel seed that are sourced from herbal plant, we hygienically process this oil. These seed oils are also featured with the greenish yellow colour and is known for its typical spicy aroma. Also, it has a sweet taste with little bitterness. The fennel seed oil is also medically known to strengthen the organic system and also helps in easy digestion. more...
![]()

Fennel Sweet Oil
![]()

We have in our stores a wide assortment of highly effective and safe to use Fennel Oil, which is widely used in aromatherapy to boost courage, resolve and strength in the face of adversity. Hygienically processed and packed, this oil also help in providing relief from digestive problems, fighting obesity, clearing an oily skin and fighting wrinkles. Sourced from reliable vendors of the market, the range can be availed at most competitive prices from us.
more...
![]()

It can grow up to 3 feet in height and has small white flowers. The essence is distilled from the leaves and is light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones. The crisp smelling of this essential oil is often used in aromatherapy as it awakens the mind to clarity of thought, steadies the nerves. The basil oil has sweet, herbaceous, licorice-like and slightly campherous
![]()

We supplies genuine fennel seed oil , manufactured at our state-of-the-art production unit.
![]()

Oil of Fennel (Sweet) Foeniculum vulgare USA. more...
![]()

Fennel Oil
![]()

The tree grows up to thirty feet tall with leaves that can be four to seven inches long. The flowers are inconspicuous and the panicles of the yellowish flowers are usually longer than the leaves. The leaves as well as bark are the plant parts from which cinnamon oil is extracted. Its oil has demonstrated strong antibacterial and antifungal activities. Cinnamon Oil is known for it's peppery, earthy oil that is bright, yet slightly woody scent.
![]()

Fennel Oil also known as Sweet Fennel is extracted from Foeniculum Vulgare. The Oil is extracted from crushed seeds of fennel by the steam distillation process. Sweet Fennel is grown principally in France, Greece and Italy. The plant is recognized for its distinctive feathery leaves and golden flowers. All parts of the Fennel plant are aromatic and used in flavoring. Because of their distinctive and popular aroma, the seeds from which Sweet Fennel essential oil originates are used as a base more...
![]()

Specific Gravity
25 C : 0.953 To 0.975
Optical Rotation
+11.00 to +24.00
Refractive Index
1.52800 to 1.54300 @ 20.00 °C
Flash Point
168.00 °F
Extraction Method
N/A
![]()

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Origin: India
Description: Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 meters high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers.
Color: Clear to pale yellow liquid.
Common Uses: Fennel Sweet Essential Oil is credited with being an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, more...
![]()

Fennel because of its colour and aroma, is an emblem of heroism. Originated in India, Egypt and China, it was nibbled in church to curb the appetite or quiet a restless child. Ancient Romans chewed fennel stalks to control obesity. In Medieval times, fennel was hung from the rafters to bring good luck, and put in keyholes to keep out ghosts and evil spirits.
![]()

Fennel Oil is used as alleviative, ant parasite, purge & against enteric fermentations. Fennel Oil can be attributed to its properties like antiseptic, anti spasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, tonic and vermifuge.
![]()

In our extensive gamut of products, we are engaged in offering a qualitative range of Essential Oil. These are processed under the most hygienic conditions in the strict vigilance of our vendors’ skilled team of professionals. Our offered range is widely praised among our valuable clients for its remarkable features thereby highly used in various delicacies. In order to ensure quality, these are stringently tested by our vendors on various parameters to ensure their flawlessness. more...
![]()

We supply a pure range of fennel seed oil which is very popular and useful especially in summers. It is useful as an anti-inflammatory drug, anti-nausea, bactericidal, spasmolytic and even hormonal drug. Due to its cleaning and notifying events it is recommended for week or dull digestion and gas too.
* Pure and safe
* Herbal formulation
* Used as body cleansing gent
* Also can be used as flavoring agent
more...
![]()

Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare
Common Name : Fennel, Sweet Fennel, Fenkel
CAS # : 8006-84-6 , F.E.M.A. : 2482 more...
![]()

Freshly cultivated and steam distilled, these essential oils are free from chemical additives.
We manufacturers and exports wide range of black pepper oil, cumin oil, fennel oil, ginger oil, nutmeg oil, clove oil, brownish yellow liquid, coleus oil and turmeric oil. more...
![]()

Native to the Mediterranean, fennel has spread to surrounding areas, including India. Known to the Greeks and Romans, is was used as food, spice and medicine. The primary use of fennel seeds is to relieve flatulence, but they also settle colic, stimulate the appetite and digestion. Fennel is also diuretic and anti-inflammatory. Like anise (Pimpinella anisum) and caraway (Carum carvi), it has a calming effect on bronchitis and coughs. An infusion of the seeds may be taken as a gargle for sore more...
![]()

Fennel Oils
![]()

Fennel seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the seed of the Fennel herb. This is a perennial herb which is native to parts of southern Europe and the area around the Mediterranean Sea. It can grow up to a height of 1.5 meters and the flowers are bright, vibrant Yellow. more...
![]()

We are instrumental in offering an assortment of Fennel Seed Oil, which is hygienically processed using natural active ingredients
more...
![]()

Our clients can avail from us an unmatched range of Fennel Seeds, which is perfectly formulated by our professionals. Our product range is free from all types of contaminations. Widely used as a mouth freshener, our product range has gained huge prominence in the highly competitive market.
more...
![]()

Backed by the sound experience of varied pros and cons of the market, we have been able to offer a remarkable range of Herbal Oil. As the name suggests, these are extracted from natural herbs and are free from harmful chemicals. All our products are extensively used as a medicine oil for having relief from joint pains, muscle pain and other body pains. Furthermore, we provide these unadulterated and highly effective oil to the clients in a hygienic packaging so as to retain their quality and more...
![]()

We provide our customers with Fennel Oil that is widely used for soothing, cleansing and toning effects on the skin. This is also used for improving circulation and fighting water retention and puffiness. Being antiseptic, diuretic, stimulant and tonic, our oil is mainly used as a skincare product. more...
![]()

We produce Fennel seeds which are widely used for cleansing the body of toxins due to excesses of food, alcohol, etc. The Fennel seeds are crunchy and slightly sweet, adding a refreshing contribution to the cuisine. These Fennel seeds consist of medicinal properties. Fennel seeds are also used as mouth fresheners. more...
![]()

PART USED FLAKED SEEDS APPEARANCE Dark Greenish Pourable Liquid With Pleasant Camphoric Odour STANDARDISED To: Volatile Oil 20 to 30 ml/ 100gms (As per Specification / Requirements) more...
![]()

We are in the list of highly established fennel seed oil manufacturer and suppliers in India. Our fennel essential oil is very widely used for their characteristic odour and taste. We have very high technological set up to manufacture fennel oil as a result it is of high quality. more...
![]()

Fennel Oil more...
![]()

Fennel Seed Oil more...
![]()

We offer high quality Fennel oil
![]()

If you've been to an Indian restaurant, you might have noticed what looked like a bowl of caraway seeds where a bowl of peppermints would normally be. Those are fennel seeds, and they do what a peppermint wheel does, only better -- freshen your breath. Fennel, as a plant, is odd to Americans: its bulbs resemble a fat celery stalk, but its flavor is subtly licorice-like. The entire plant can be used -- the feathery leaves are used as an herb, the seeds are used as a spice, and the bulb is a more...
![]()

Pure Fennel Essential Oil:
*Steam Distillation Process and
*CO2 Process more...
![]()

We provide Fennel Seed Oil that are widely used a flavouring, a scent, an insect repellent. It has also been used as a stimulant to promote lactation and menstruation. Our range is widely catered to clients across the globe. more...
![]()

Most of the Absolute and Essential Oils are compatible for Cosmetics and Perfumary etc.otherwise the grade of the oil is mentioned properly.
We are credit client of UPS, DHL, FedEx and TNT so we ship using these express couriers almost immediately after order confirmation.
![]()

profile - fennel is a biennial or perennial herb up to 2m high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. Essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from crushed seeds or the whole herb. Fennel will thrive anywhere, and a plantation will last for years.
uses - fennel essential oil, is considered good for obstructions of the liver, spleen and gall bladder and digestive complaints. Can be used locally for more...
![]()

We also offer our clients qualitative range of Fennel Seed Essential Oil. These Fennel Seed Essential Oils are made using the optimum quality fennel seeds sourced from one of the leading agro vendors. Processed under strict hygienic conditions, these Fennel Seed Essential Oils are widely acclaimed for their typical spicy aroma and rich taste. Apart from this the high medicinal value of these Fennel Seed Essential Oils makes this first choice of clients.
more...
![]()

Our fennel essential oil is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce, which is sweet fennel (also known as F. officinale, F. capillaceum and Anethum foeniculum) of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family and is also known as fenkel and Roman fennel.
This essential oil is used in aromatherapy to boost your courage, resolve and strength in the face of adversity, while helping a huge array of digestive problems, fighting obesity, clearing an oily skin and fighting wrinkles more...
![]()

PART USED SEEDS APPEARANCE Greenish Liquid SOURCE: Supercritical Fluid Extraction at Low Temperature more...
![]()
Tender Notifications
![]()
Access over 1,00,000 current government, corporate & global tenders and procurement notices from India.
• About Us
• Careers
• Services
• Success Stories
• Press Section
Suppliers Tool Kit
• Post Sell Offer
• Post Free Products
• Freelist your Company
• Create Your Free Website
• View Buy Leads
Buyers Tool Kit
• Send your Buy Requirement
• Subscribe Trade Alerts
• Search Products & Suppliers
News & Finance
• Latest SME News
• Industry News
• City News
• Market Watch
• Exim Policy
Indian Gifts Portal
• Mothers Day Gifts
• Anniversary Gifts
• Birthday Gifts
• Wedding Gifts
• Send Flowers to India
Advertise with Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Feedback / Complaints | Help
Copyright © 1996-2013 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.