Glycerol (or glycerine, glycerin) is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations.
We are engaged in manufacturing and supplying a wide gamut of Industry Chemicals consisting of Glycerine that is made by using the finest ingredients in our modern facilities. We use cutting edge technologies to formulate it. Due to variety of properties it is useful in food industry, pharmaceutical industries, chemical industries and many more. We maintain stringent norms of quality by adhering to set standards of the industry and ensure the flawlessness of the end product. It is widely more...
Glycerol or glycerine, glycerin is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity. more...
Glycerol is an organic compound, also commonly called glycerin or glycerine. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.
We are one of the eminent importer, exporter and trader of a wide range of Glycerine. It is a polyol compound, which is colorless, odorless and viscous liquid, Glycerine is widely used in numerous pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations which can be availed from us in various specifications. Due to the presence of three hydroxyl groups in its molecular structure, these products are highly soluble in water.
* Food industry
Glycerol (or glycerine, glycerin) is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used inpharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity. more...
We supply best quality of Rubber Glycerine. These products are chequered as per the International ideal of quality by our team of skilled and moderated professionals. Customized packed quantities of these products as per the requirements and needs of the clients is also available with us. These products are quality-assured as per the international standards as we are also export this range.
* Accurate pH balance
* Longer more...
Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with good deodorizing and skin care properties. It is a synthetic representative of the 1-alkyl glycerine Ethers with a high degree of purity. It is a crystal clear colourless liquid with a slight characteristic odour. It is also known as Koperin.
Main properties of the Koperin are:
* The deodorizing efficacy without affecting the beneficial skin flora
* The efficacy more...
Other Names : Refined Glycerine USP grade
MF : Packing in drums, flexibag and Isotank
Purity : 99.5; 99.6 and 99.7 % min
Appearance : Clear liquid
Our clients can avail from us quality Glycerine, which is an organic compound suitably used for pharmaceutical formulation. This chemical is sweet-tasting, colorless, odourless and of low toxicity. Applicable in various industries, glycerine is responsible for solubility in water because of its hygroscopic properties. more...
We supply the best quality of Crude Glycerine sourced from Europe with the purity of 90-93% minimum. We also welcome the offers to Buy the bulk lot of Crude Glycerine from anywhere in the world in Flexi Tanks. more...
We are offering our clients, accurately composed industrial glycerin. These chemicals are non-toxic and are viscous in appearance. Moreover, these are used in a host of industrial application.
Refined Glycerine is colourless and odorless, sweet-tasting viscous liquid and it is hygroscopic. It has well solublizer, plasticizer, moisturizing and preserving agent. Refined Glycerine widely used in pharmaceuticals, food, paints, textiles, cosmetics, daily chemicals etc.
* Pharmaceutical & Drug
* Personal Care & Cosmetics
* Food and Beverages
* Alkyed Resins ( Plastics ) and Cellophane
* Polyether Polyols
This product more...
We hold years of experience in distributing, exporting, trading and manufacturing a qualitative range of Cosmetic Chemical. Under this range, we are offering Carnauba Wax, Castor Oil, Aerosil and Stearic Acid. The offered range of cosmetic chemicals is formulated by our expert professionals in adherence with the international quality standards & norms. These cosmetic chemicals are highly appreciated among the clients for their noteworthy features such as longer shelf more...
Our organization is highly involved in offering excellent quality Glycerin as per the requirement of the clients. Procured from the reliable sources, These chemicals are highly used in pharmaceutical formulation.
Glycerin is a somewhat viscous clear oily liquid, with a sweet taste. It is manufactured from petroleum, or from glycerides in fats, often as a by product in the production of soap.
It is used in-
* To keep dried fruits from getting too dry
* To maintain the crispiness in chocolates with soft fillings and keep them away from being soggy.
* Use in creams and lotions for softening purpose.
* It lowers the freezing point more...
Leveraging on the support of assiduous workforce, we are able to put forth a flawless array of Glycerin I.P. The demand of these glycerin I.P is at peak, as we make use of optimum quality ingredients in the processing process in tune with internationally set quality standards. In addition to this, the offered glycerin I.P. are provided to our valued clients as per their detailed specifications.
We offer repacking of Glycerin with following capacities: more...
We offer the best quality glycerine to our clients, which is one of the most common product and has got usage in various applications. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous, non toxic liquid with a sweet taste. Some of the applications of glycerine include:
• it is the main by product of making bio diesel
• used in making soaps
• in cosmetic products
• used in pharmaceutical industries
Our organization is highly involved in offering excellent quality Liquid Glycerine as per the requirement of the clients. Procured from the reliable sources, These chemicals are highly used in pharmaceutical formulation. Being a client-centric firm, we provide our products to our customers at most competitive prices. Our Glycerin is strictly checked on diverse parameters to assure its quality and avoid any flaw.
* Soluble more...
We are offering Glycerin CP grade (VVF make) that is being extensively used in pharmaceutical industries, cosmetics and chemical and other industries. These are non-toxic and are viscous in appearance. The properties of glycerin include neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid having high melting point and also freezes to a gummy paste. We offer these in company sealed new HDPE barrels with test certificate and excise gate pass. more...
GMS is formed by reaction of stearic acid with glycerine of pharma quality under vacuum and nitrogen blanket is a stainless steel reactor, to get a food quality product. The product is formed in liquid state and solidifies on cooling, so it can be cooled either on a flaker to give flakes form or it can be spray dried to give powder ( micro granule form ). It can be processed to give either self emulsifying grade ( SE grade ) which on mixing with water will form paste which is mixed with the more...
We have been offering glycerine which is in wide demand. Liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and of low toxicit.
We are involved in offering an immaculate range of Glycerin to our clients. Our expertise lies in offering Crude Glycerin, Pure Glycerin and Natural Glycerin. Being a client-centric firm, we offer this Glycerin to our customers to market leading prices. Our Glycerin is stringently tested on varied parameters to ensure that is in conformation with industry norms & standards. more...
Glycerine Solvent derived from naturally occurring vegetable oils (blends of palm kemel, palm oil, coconut and palm oil stearin). Glycerine is a trihydric alcohol. a clear colorless liquid of syrup consistency, odorless taste sweet, followed by a sensation of warmth. more...
This is colorless and odorless, viscous liquid and it is hygroscopic. It is a good solublizer, plasticizer, moisturizing and preserving agent.
Glycerine can be derived from many oils and fats and it is preferred in many critical pharmaceutical, food and personal care applications.
We are the authorized distributor of -
* Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies group
Acknowledged in the industry as a wholesaler and trader, we are engaged in offering Glycerine BP/USP Grade. Extensively used in pharmaceutical formulations, these products are obtained from the authentic vendors of the industry, who are selected by our team of procurement agents. Apart from this, to suit the demands of esteemed customers, we offer these products in different packing sizes.
* Help preserving food
* Used as food additive
Latest Indian Tenders
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: