IndiaMART.com
or Post Buy Requirement

Top
Displaying products of 9 Suppliers

Gymnema Sylvestre Seeds from India



  • Gymnema Sylvestre Extract
  • Gymnema Sylvestre Extract

    Ours is a celebrated name in the industry, which manufactures, exports and supplies Gymnema Sylvestre Extract that is processed under hygienic conditions. These effective and safe to use extracts are prepared as per the predefined industry procedures at our end. This extract is highly effective for weight loss when used in combination with other products.
    Features:
    * Effective for weight loss
    * Safe to use
    * Longer shelf life
    more...

    5yr GR Herbal Extractions, Indore

    45, Manik Chowk, Emli Bazaar ,
    Indore - 452004, Madhya Pradesh, India

    Send Enquiry

    9953354501 

  • Gymnema Sylvestre
  • Gymnema Sylvestre

    We bring forth our clients an enthralling range of Gymnema Sylvestre. Our products are best in quality. The range is used for the treatment of various diseases like dyspepsia, jaundice, cardiopathy, halminthiasis, hepatosplenomegaly, amenorrhoea, and constipation. The plant has various properties like anodyne, anti-inflammatory, diuretic, liver tonic and emetic. For some period of time, the leaves when chewed paralyse the taste of bitter as well as sweet substances. It is used as a more...

    6yrM/S World Wide Enterprise, Kolkata

    18, Bose Para Road, Barisha ,
    Kolkata - 700008, West Bengal, India

    Send Enquiry

    9903785437

  • Gymnema Sylvestre
  • Gymnema Sylvestre

    Ayurvedic Herbal Extract GYMNEMA SYLVESTRE, an Ayurvedic herb, came to be known as "destroyer of sugar" because, in ancient times, Ayurvedic physicians observed that chewing a few leaves of Gymnema sylvestre suppressed the taste of sugar. It is used today all over India for controlling blood sugar.

    6yrHerbosin Corporation, Meerut

    No. 42, Angoori Bhawan, Lane- 5, Sainik Colony, Kasampur Cantt,
    Meerut - 250001, Uttar Pradesh, India

    Send Enquiry

    9258077263

  • Gymnema sylvestre dried leaves
  • Gymnema sylvestre dried leaves

    we are biggest supplier of superior quality Gymnema sylvestre dried leaves for siddha and ayurvedic medicine.
    our products are hygienically processed and packed without any foreign materials.
    we follow GHP in our products. more...

    4yrTamil Solai, Salem

    No. 87, N- 1, Majeeth Street, Old Sooramangalam ,
    Salem - 636005, Tamil Nadu, India

    Send Enquiry

    8925788996

  • Gymnema Sylvestre
  • Gymnema Sylvestre

    Gymnema is for the treatment of diabetes, stomach ailment, constipation, water retention and liver disease for over 2, 000 years gymnema P. E. latin name: gymnema sylvestre chinese pin-yin name: wu xue teng family asclepiadaceae genus: gymnema part used: leaves.

    4yrVivin Naturals, Tirunelveli

    H- 74, TNHB Colony, Thiru Nagar, NGOA Colony ,
    Tirunelveli - 627 007, Tamil Nadu, India

    Send Enquiry

    9944396944

  • Gymnema Sylvestre
  • Gymnema Sylvestre

    Gymnema sylvestre
    * botanical name : gymnema sylvestre
    * family name : asclepiadaceae
    * common name : periploca of the woods, gudmar
    * part used : whole plant, leaves
    * habitat : throughout india, in dry forest upto 600m.
    * product offered : leaves
    Uses : the plant is acrid, anti-inflammatory, anodyne, liver tonic,emetic and diuretic. It is useful in hepatosplenomegaly, more...

    6yrPSK Herbal S Technology, Salem

    No. 117, A Mallikundam Post, Mecheri Mettur Taluk,
    Salem - 636458, Tamil Nadu, India

    Send Enquiry

    7829666166




Latest Indian Tenders








Indiamart

Indiamart

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Link to Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.