Assisted by a team of dexterous professionals, we have been able to manufacture and supply Jasmine Sambac. Processed utilizing latest techniques, these products are processed under the supervision of expert professionals who are well-versed in their respective domains. Furthermore, our quality controllers check these products on various parameters to ensure flawlessness.
* Accurate formulation
* Longer shelf life
* Accurate pH value
The use of jasmine oil for skin is also very common use as it helps soothe irritable skin, reduce stretch marks and scarring, and balances dry or greasy skin. Jasmine oil is often found as a primary ingredient in creams and lotions used for sensitive skin and to treat scars. Jasmine oil is an excellent disinfectant and anti-septic and when applied on wounds can prevent infections. Its germicidal, anti-viral, and fungicidal properties provide the best skin relief and treatment
Suitable for men and women who experience premature greying, this Jasmine Hair Oil acts as a tonic not only for your hair but also for your scalp. Enriched with Jasmine oil, it nourishes your hair from root to tip resulting in healthy and lustrous hair growth. Your nourished tresses are left glossy and full of shine even after a wash. Apply this oil to your hair at the end of a long day and watch your stresses melt away. It deeply nourishes and replenishes your hair's lost moisture and more...
Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum Common Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extraction Parts Used : Flower Note Classification : Middle note Aroma : Sweet more...
Jojoba Oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree. It is an odourless, golden-colored liquid wax. Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. This means that it will not clog pores and will not cause any allergic reactions. It is also not an irritant, so it can safely be used around the eyes and on the skin. In addition to that, it does not cause a greasy feeling when used on the skin like other oils do.
Botanical Name : more...
Jasmine Pure Flower Oil is produced with the latest technical equipment including mass spectroscopy, gas chromatography, simulated critical fluid extraction, and rotary vapor extraction methods. Reconstituted to replenish the natural aroma of freshly hand plucked flowers.
* Mood/Purpose: Relaxing & Composed
* Aroma/Fragrance: Sweet Floral aroma
* Caution:Should be avoided during pregnancy.
Benefits/Uses: Being a Cicatrisant, it can help fading away of those scar marks and after spots. It is good for skin and keeps it smooth and free from cracks, scars and helps in reducing stretch marks. It can be used to free people from narcotic and other addictions. It also cures muscle pain. Can be more...
Our promise to you, that the Jasmin oil offered
by Mountain Herbs are truly certified.
Free of Pesticide and Chemical Residues.
Harvested and Distilled in Clean Facilities.
Guaranteed Fresh and Unsurpassable.
True Therapeutic Quality.
Quality Control Tested and Supervised by a Certified Aromatherapist.
Handled by Fun, Knowledgeable and Caring People. more...
Backed by rich industry experience, we are manufacturing, supplying and exporting a vast variety of Pure Jasmine Oil. These products are widely used in the composition of many cosmetic items, which works as an anti-inflammatory agent and antiseptic. The products offered by us are highly appreciated for its enduring fragrance, which makes it the most sought after product in the cosmetic industry.
Product details: more...
Since our establishment, we have been offering the best quality Jasmine Oil. Our offered oil is extracted from natural jasmine flowers under the supervision of our vendors’ skilled experts. The offered oil is highly demanded and admired by our clients all across the world for its purity and effectiveness. It is used for the massage into skin before or after a shower and can also be used for full body massage.
We take pride to introduce ourselves as one of the foremost traders of one of the premium essential oil that is named as Jasmine Oil. Hygienically prepared from the fresh and smelling jasmine flower, it deeply relaxes, lifts depression and boosts confidence, eases childbirth, helps with sexual problems, soothes coughing and tones and improves skin elasticity. Sourced from reliable vendors of the industry, the range is carefully packed and timely delivered at client’s end. more...
0.950 0.980 @ 25 C
1.478 1.528 @ 25 C
>93.3 °C (Tag Closed cup)
Storage & Handling
Store in cool, dry, well ventilated area protected in tightly closed container away from sources of ignition, heat and light or direct sunlight. Keep air contact to minimum.
Ambient 10°C - 32°C
Jasmine oil is obtained from Jasminum grandiflorum. Jasmine is a genus of shrubs and vines in the olive family with about 200 species, native to tropical and warm temperate regions. The leaves can be either evergreen or deciduous (falling in autumn). Jasmine essential oil has a sweet, exotic and richly floral smell. The main chemical components are benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of P. cresol, more...
We are recognized in the industry for manufacturing and supplying an extensive range of Jasmine Fragrance Oil. These oils are processed using high grade ingredients and sophisticated technology. Apart from this, these are packed with high precision in order to meet the international quality standards under the utmost hygienic environment. We offer these oils at most acceptable price range to our valuable clients.
* Captivating more...
We are known as one of the distinguished manufacturers and suppliers of superior quality jasmine oil, which is formulated under the close supervision of our expert professionals. They make use of natural ingredient, jasmine flower ,for formulating these in accurate compositions. Medicinal properties, non sticky nature and mesmerizing fragrance are some of the features of our jasmine oil because of which this is highly demanded in national as well as international markets. more...
Banking on our rich experience and knowledge base, we are able to trader and supplier Jasmine Oil. The offered oil is pure in composition and can be supplied in bulk owing to our warehousing. It is effective in treating depression and headache. Our product range is wide, comprehensive and made in adherence with the prevalent market trends.
* Effective in treating depression
* Also used for treating headaches
* Aromatic oil
Backed by our rich industry expertise, we are engaged in offering Jasmine Oil. Our company provides clients with this particular oil at a very affordable price. This oil is extracted from jasmine flower and has many health benefits. It is a strong anti septic, anti bacterial agent and helps in curing many diseases.
* Sweet smelling
* Anti spasmodic
* Relives stress
* Anti depressant: the aroma more...
2yrReddy International, Gudur184/1, Kothagunta Village, Chittamuru Mandal ,
10yrSNN Natural Products, New DelhiLG-34, Vardhman Plaza, Plot No. 12, Near M2K, Road, No. 44, Rani Bagh, Pitampura,
We are the leading trader, exporter, wholesaler and supplier of effective range of Jasmine Oil. The offered oil is processed by utilizing quality approved jasmine and advanced machines under the able guidance of our vendors’ skilled professionals in compliance with set market norms. This oil is tested on various parameters in order to deliver the best quality range at clients' end. Clients can avail this oil from us at industry leading prices within predefined time frame. more...
2yrRitza Fragrances International, UnnaoNo. 317, Shahganj, ,
13yrA. M. Perfumes, Bengaluru25th K. M. Bangalore - Mysore Road, Hejjala, Bidadi Hobli,
The benefits of Jasmine Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti depressant, anti septic, aphrodisiac, anti spasmodic, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactogogue, emenagogue, parturient, sedative and uterine. t calms down body, mind and soul and brings forth your positive and constructive emotions. It gives relief from anxiety, stress, annoyance, anger and depression as well as from inflammations. more...
8yrBaba Enterprises, DelhiB M-30 West, Shalimar Bagh ,
We are counted amongst the reckoned names in the industry; we offer accurately processed range of Jasmine Oil. They have long shelf life and are medically approved. They have soothing fragrance and are extremely pure in nature. Moreover, we offer them in stipulated time frame.
* Hygienically processed
* Longer shelf life
2yrBlossom Indian Fragrances, ChennaiHouse No. 33, Hamsini Apartment, Flat No. 52, Ist Cross Street, Radhakrishna Nagar, Trivanmayur ,
Latest Indian Tenders
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: