It is used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors, and in cosmetics to lighten skin. Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. more...
Dipigmentation and Fairness Cream
Brand Name: Kojilim Cream 15 gm
* Light Liquid Paraffin
* Kojic acid dipalmitate & arbutin (Dipigmentation & skin lighting agents)
* Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate & wheat germ oil (As antioxidants)
* Aloe vera extract (For moisturing effect)
* Mulberry extract (For additional fairness)
* Titanium dioxide & octyl methoxy cinnamate (As sunscreen filters)
* Cyclomethicone (As more...
Kojic acid (C6H6O4; 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4-pyrone) is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.
Kojic acid is a fine white powdery substance composed of tiny crystals. The formal discovery of kojic acid occurred in 1989, and since then, the substance has been used widely in skin care products due to its numerous benefits. The ingredient is obtained from mushrooms that are native to Japan and is a by-product of the fermentation process used to produce the alcoholic beverage sake.
With firm commitment to quality, we are engaged in offering best grade Kojic acid Cream. Our offered Kojic acid cream is in-line with the established quality standards of the industry, owing to which this is widely demanded. In order to ensure the same, we source this kojic acid cream from the most authentic vendors of the industry who make use of premium quality ingredients in their processing process.
* Used to whiten dark skin
* Can be used more...
4yrMahesh's Medicine Point, NagpurC-16,17, Anjuman Complex, Sadar ,
We offer Arbutin, Kojic Acid and Kojic Acid Dipalmitate in 1 kilogram Pack Size at the most competitive rates. Immediate Delivery.
Beta-arbutin can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and regulate melano.
It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by ultraviolet radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production more...
5yrAsian Chemtech Private Limited, MumbaiNo. 701, Symphony Nehru Road, Near Canara Bank Vile Parle East,
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent, it is easier to be absorbed by skin. more...
8yrBaba Enterprises, DelhiB M-30 West, Shalimar Bagh ,
We provide an economic range of Kojic Acid, which is used in popular treatment for hyper-pigmentation disorders such as melasma, acne scars, skin blemishes, etc. This chemical is extracted from certain types of fungus to make it an anti-fungal skin lightener. Our manufacturers can also prepare this acid through fermentation processes involving rice. They also make certain that this chemical is provided with high a pH value and accurate composition. more...
5yrSai Organics, DelhiB - 117, Rajeev Nagar, Mandoli ,
The Kojic Acid Peel acts as skin lightener. This peel brightens and whitens the skin and can be used independently or with the combination of BHA and Lactic Peel. Surface skin lightening can be achieved by salon treatments with the use of 03+ Kojic Acid. Flat scars are darker than the rest of the skin; these can be treated with tropical application containing Kojic Acid.
Clinical studies have shown remarkable difference in pigmentation caused due to stress, sun and pollution. more...
2yrKiwance Hair N Beauty Care, AhmedabadB-8, Kothari Towar, B/H. Amrakunj Society, Near Siddhi Co., Opposite Bank, Ramnagar, Sabarmati,
12yrAgripro Exim, MaduraiNo. 71- A, East Maasi Street ,
6yrGeosmatic Cosmeceuticals & Cosmocare Pvt. Ltd., PuneKaul Building No. 1 - F, Shankarsheth Road Gurunanak Nagar,
This product is produced by fermentation using Aspergilus orzae. Kojic Acid is one of the most successful recent and natural skin whitening agents . It act as Tyrosinase inhibitors, similar to Arbutin which inactivate Tyrosinase by chelating with its vital cooper ion and suppressing the tautomerization from dopa chrome to DHICA, it also act as reducing agents on melanin intermediates, thus blocking the oxidation chain reaction at various points from tyrosine/DOPA to melanin. Thus the result more...
5yrParagon Beauty Garden (P) Ltd., NoidaE-70, Sector-7 ,
Latest Indian Tenders
B2B Newsletter Subscription
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: