TOP Button
Top

26 Suppliers Available

Pterocarpus Marsupium from India

View as:Grid View

  • pterocarpus marsupium
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium

    Part Used : Heart Wood, Leaves, Flowers
    Uses : The heart wood is astringent, bitter acrid, anti inflammatory, anthelmintic, anodyne. It is considered as magical for Diabities. It more...

    Mother Herbs (P) Ltd   TS Exporter

    C - 39, 2nd & 4th Floor, 13 - Street, Madhu Vihar, Patpadganj ,New Delhi - 110092, Delhi

    Send Enquiry

    8588810220New Delhi

  • herbal pterocarpus marsupium powder
  • Herbal Pterocarpus Marsupium Powder

    Vijaysar - 1 kg Pouch
    According to Ayurveda Vijaysar is useful in the management of all metabolic disorders. It pacifies the Kapha and Pitta doshas. It is more...

    Isha Agro Developers Pvt. Ltd.   TS Manufacturer

    Plot No. 33, Government Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali West ,Mumbai - 400067, Maharashtra

    Send Enquiry

    8447536865Mumbai


  • pterocarpus santalinus
  • Pterocarpus Santalinus

    Botanical Name : Pterocarpus SantalinusFamily Name : FabaceaeCommon Name : Red Sandal Wood, red Saunders, ruby WoodPart Used : Heart-woodHabitat : The drier, hilly zones of deciduous forestsProduct offered : more...

    GR Herbals   TS Exporter

    45, Manik Chowk, Emli Bazaar, Near Rajwada ,Indore - 452004, Madhya Pradesh

    Send Enquiry

    9953354501Indore

  • pterocarpus marsupium
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium

    Pterocarpus marsupium is astringent drug, bitter acrid, anti inflammatory, parasiticidal and analgesic. Green Earth Products is one of the leading merchandizer exporters of Herbal Extracts and medicinal plants more...

    Green Earth Products   TS Exporter

    W - 105, Greater Kailash, Part - 1 ,New Delhi - 110048, Delhi

    Send Enquiry

    8447565969New Delhi

  • pterocarpus marsupium wood extracts
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium Wood Extracts

    Parts of the Indian Kino (heartwood, leaves, flowers) have long been used for their medicinal properties in Ayurveda. The heartwood is used as an astringent and in the treatment of inflammation and diabetes, more...

    Tulsi Amrit Private Limited  dotManufacturer

    23/5, Snehlata Ganj ,Indore - 452003, Madhya Pradesh

    Send Enquiry

    9643320295Indore

  • indian kino pterocarpus marsupium
  • Indian Kino (Pterocarpus Marsupium)

    Common Name : Indian Kino, Gummy Kino, Marsupium
    Chemical Constituents and Components : Main chemical components are liquiritigenin, isoliquiritigenin, pterosupin, epicatechin, more...

    Basil spices  dotManufacturer

    Chelad, P. O. Kothamangalam ,Ernakulam - 686681, Kerala

    Send Enquiry

    8046084417Ernakulam

  • pterocarpus marsupium extract
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium Extract

    We are the manufacturer, supplier and exporter of Pterocarpus Marsupium Extract.
    It has the following more...

    Sushrut Ayurved Industries  dotManufacturer

    Sarswatpur ,Dharwad - 580002, Karnataka

    Send Enquiry

    8045136312Dharwad

  • antidiabetic herbs
  • Antidiabetic Herbs

    Antidiabetic Herbs Antidiabetic herbs helps in control or reduction of high levels of glucose in the blood in case of diabetes mellitus. There are different types of diabetes herbs, and their use depends on more...

    Glitto Exports

    Plot No 10, Senthur Nagar, Melapanangady Vagaikulam Post, ,Madurai - 625017, Tamil Nadu

    Send Enquiry

    9943986118Madurai

  • bija tree seeds pterocarpus marsupium
  • Bija Tree Seeds ( Pterocarpus Marsupium )

    We have very good quality Bija Seeds (Pterocarpus Marsupium). Our global clients can available these Bija Seeds at wholesale price.
    Category :- Timber seeds , Tree more...

    Greenfield Agro Forestery ProductsWholesaler

    Shahi Naka Road, Sanjivani Nagar ,Jabalpur - 482003, Madhya Pradesh

    Send Enquiry

    7566100043Jabalpur

  • pterocarpus marsupium
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium

    We are offering high quality Pterocarpus Marsupium.
    Specifications:
    * Botanical Name- Pterocarpus more...

    Shree BotanicalsExporter

    No. 25, Pratima Colony Opposite Palm Fuel Petrol Pump, Pipeline Road,Ahmednagar - 414111, Maharashtra

    Send Enquiry

    9422006360Ahmednagar

  • pterocarpus marsupium
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium

    Genius nature herbs pvt ltd offer pterocarpus marsupium.
    Uses:
    * Indian kino has many therapeutic and medicinal properties and is more...

    Genius Nature Herbs Private LimitedExporter

    No. 268/1B, Siruvani Main Road Madhampatti PO,Coimbatore - 641010, Tamil Nadu

    Send Enquiry

    9840079240Coimbatore

  • No Image
    Available
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium Extract

    Pterocarpus Marsupium Extract: Active Ingredient : Pterostilbene 4%, Pterostilbene 5%, Alkaloids 0.4%, Tannins 5%Common Name : Indian Kino, Gummy Kino, Marsupium more...

    Centaur Exports  dotExporter

    No. 3059, Sector - E, Sudama Nagar ,Indore - 452009, Madhya Pradesh

    Send Enquiry

    8377804375Indore

  • No Image
    Available
  • Pterocarpus Marsupium

    Botanical Name : Pterocarpus Marsupium Family Name : Fabaceae Common Name : Indian Kino Tree, Malabar Kino Tree, Kino Part Used : Heart Wood, Leaves, flowers. Habitat : The drier, hilly zones of dry deciduous more...

    Zen Next Herbs International

    No. 84, Navya Nagar, Jakkur ,Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka

    Send Enquiry

    9740068074Bengaluru