Turmeric Roots in Bengaluru

View by: Product | Supplier

  • Curcuma Longa Turmeric Roots and Powder, Packaging Type: Plastic Bag
    Curcuma Longa Turmeric Roots and Powder, Packaging Type: Plastic BagAsk Price

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bag

    Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa

    Common Name: Haldi, Harishina

    Product Offered: Roots and Powder

    Part Used: Roots


    read more...

    Panchavati Herbals

    Kamakshipalya, Bengaluru 17, 2nd Main Road, 5th Cross Ranganathapura, Magadi Main Road, Kamakshipalya, Bengaluru - 560079, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048015695
  • Fresh Organic Turmeric Roots, Packaging Size: 1 Kg
    Fresh Organic Turmeric Roots, Packaging Size: 1 Kg

    Rs 105/ KilogramGet Latest Price

    Type: Fresh

    Packaging Size: 1 Kg

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Organic Type: Organic

    Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa


    read more...

    Piramid Quality Product

    Bengaluru No. 316, 12th Cross, Bagalakunte, Nagasandra, Bengaluru - 560073, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-7971274564
  • Turmeric Roots
    Turmeric RootsAsk Price

    Sri Uma Shankar Traders

    Yeshwanthpur, Bengaluru ,NO.5,2nd cross,Lorry godown street,,Apmc yard,yeshwanthpur, Yeshwanthpur,, Bengaluru - 560022, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048424524
  • Turmeric Roots
    Turmeric RootsAsk Price

    KRISHNA STORES

    Shivaji Nagar, Bengaluru No.116, Old Market Road, Near Lal Masjid, Shivaji Nagar, Bengaluru - 560001, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8045375060
  • Turmeric Root
    Turmeric RootAsk Price
    1. Turmeric Contains Bioactive Compounds With Powerful Medicinal Properties2. Curcumin is a Natural Anti-Inflammatory Compound3. Turmeric Dramatically Increases The Antioxidant Capacity of The Body4. Curcumin Boosts Brain-Derived Neurotrophic Factor, Linked to Improved Brain Function and a Lower Risk of Brain Diseases5.
    read more...

    RR Spices

    J P Nagar, Bengaluru J P Nagar, 8th Phase, J P Nagar, Bengaluru - 560078, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Call +91-9886892075
  • Turmeric Root
    Turmeric RootAsk Price

    Ashok Enterprises

    9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru No 196, 25th Main, 1796, 9th Block, Jayanagar, 9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru - 560069, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Call +91-8861539572
  • Have a Question? Ask our expert

    Speak your question

    Please enter your question.

  • Turmeric Powder
    Turmeric PowderAsk Price
    This yellow dyeing effect on foods containing turmeric has earned it the nick name "Indian saffron". Although this nickname can be deceiving because only turmeric's color is similar to that of saffron's, the two spices taste's are completely different.
    Turmeric has a long history of use, especially in the Indian culture. It
    read more...

    Vinay Enterprises

    Bengaluru No. 12/26 & 13/26, MGS Complex, APMC Yard, Yeshwantpur, Bengaluru - 560022, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka

    Call +91-9844134317
  • View more Turmeric Roots suppliers
  • More Manufacturers and Suppliers of Turmeric Roots in Bengaluru
  • Arunagiri Coffee CoVerified Supplier
    Kalasipalyam, Bengaluru NO. 53, FORT C STREET, KALASIPALYAM,, Kalasipalyam, Bengaluru - 560002, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka
    Call +91-9845010793
  • M G Associates
    Bengaluru Benergadda, Begurkupa Main Road, Bengaluru - 560001, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka
    Call +91-9886569886
  • Trove India Exports
    Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru Hebbal Kempapura, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru - 560024, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka
    Call +91-9886279796
  • Suradhi Naturals
    Madapatna Jigani, Bengaluru Madapatna Jigani, Near Apc Circle, Madapatna Jigani, Bengaluru - 562106, Dist. Bengaluru, Karnataka
    Call +91-8867043424
  • More Manufacturers and Suppliers of Turmeric Roots from Nearby cities
  • Fresh Turmeric Root
    Fresh Turmeric Root

    Rs 125/ KilogramsGet Latest Price

    Brand: Client Specific

    Features: Organic


    We have established ourselves as coveted organization which is involved in offering Fresh Turmeric Root.

    Jai Commercial Centre

    Deals in Bengaluru

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Call +91-8048110585
  • Fresh Turmeric Root, Packaging Type: Box
    Fresh Turmeric Root, Packaging Type: Box

    Rs 199/ kilogramGet Latest Price

    Type: Fresh

    Packaging Size: 250g, 400g, 1kg, 5kg, 10kg

    Packaging Type: Box

    Shelf Life: 1 Month

    Organic Type: Organic


    read more...

    Santhigram Nature

    Deals in Bengaluru

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-7971336772
Thank You. We will review and answer your question shortly.
Have a question? Ask our expert
X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price