Media Converter in Chennai

View by: Product | Supplier

  • Modbus to Ethernet Converters for Industrial
    Modbus to Ethernet Converters for Industrial

    Rs 4,500/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Usage/Application: Industrial

    Number Of Ports: Two ports

    Model Name/Number: Modbus to Ethernet Converters

    Color: Black


    Specification:
    read more...

    Adaptek Automation Technology

    Adyar, Chennai No. 13, F- 3, 2nd Floor, 2nd Main Road, Nehru Nagar, Adyar, H.D.F.C. Bank A.T.M., Ground Floor Near Nalli Silks, Opposite To SBI Indra Nagar Branch, Adyar, Chennai - 600020, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Leading Supplier TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048762825
  • Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
    Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

    Rs 3,000/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Brand: Perle

    Weight: 6.32 kg. (13.9 labs )

    Operating Altitude: Sea level to 3048 m (10, 000ft )

    Operating Temperature: 0 to 50 Degree C (32 to 122 Degree F)

    Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% (non condensing).

    Dimensions: 356

    read more... Brochure

    Tunip Info Services Private Limited

    Kottivakkam, Chennai Plot No. 32, 3rd Floor, 1st Link Street, Nehru Nagar, Kottivakkam, Chennai - 600041, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Star Supplier TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048579627
  • 1-port RS-232/485/422 to Ethernet Converter
    Watch Video
    1-port RS-232/485/422 to Ethernet Converter

    Rs 7,000/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Power (W): 12VDC(9~48VDC)

    Number Of Ports: 1

    Model Number: NP301

    Speed (Mbps): 10/100Mbps

    Humidity (%): Relative humidity 5% to 95%

    Color: black

    read more... Brochure

    Mootek Technologies

    CIT Nagar, Chennai N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, CIT Nagar, Chennai - 600015, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8042969849
  • Blackmagic Design Mini Converter SDI Distribution 4K
    Blackmagic Design Mini Converter SDI Distribution 4KAsk Price

    Brand: blackmagic


    When you need to connect to multiple SDI devices, then Mini Converter SDI Distribution 4K is the perfect solution! Connect a single SDI source to 8 re-clocked SDI outputs with automatic switching between all SD-SDI,
    read more...

    Geo Enterprises

    Adyar, Chennai No. 29, 1st Cross Street, Kasturibai Nagar Adyar, Adyar, Chennai - 600020, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8046058982
  • Smart Media Converter
    Smart Media ConverterAsk Price

    Power Consumption: 3.1 Watts / 10BTU (maximum)

    Connector: RJ45 and SC Connector

    Ports Type: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port, 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port

    Speed Fiber Optic: 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

    Storage Environment: Temperature -40~70 degrees

    read more...

    Dacam Systems Private Limited

    Chromepet, Chennai 52, First Main Road, New Colony, Chrompet, Chromepet, Chennai - 600044, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048807763
  • Ethernet Media Converter
    Ethernet Media Converter

    Rs 2,700/ UnitGet Latest Price

    Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base

    Power Consumption Standby: 3W

    Ports Type: 1 x RJ45 to 1 x SFP

    Power Voltage: AC 100V~240V

    SFP Rate: 1000Base

    Flow Control: Full Duplex/Half Duplex

    read more...

    Keertana Infotech

    Nanganallur, Chennai Plot No. 25/6, Bharathiar Street Extension, Palavanthangal, Nanganallur, Chennai - 600114, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048932618
  • 4 Port RS485/422 To Ethernet Converter, /NP304T-4DI
    Watch Video
    4 Port RS485/422 To Ethernet Converter, /NP304T-4DI

    Rs 1.45 Lakh/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Number of Ports/Pins: 4

    Network Speed(Mbps): 10/100Mbps

    Brand: Mootek

    Material: metal

    Model Name/Number: 4port RS485/422 to Ethernet converter/NP304T-4DI

    Installation: Wall mounting

    read more... Brochure

    Airfly Softwares

    CIT Nagar, Chennai No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Ranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, CIT Nagar, Chennai - 600015, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048604126
  • Syrotech Media Converters
    Syrotech Media ConvertersAsk Price
    We are reckoned entity of this domain indulged in providing an enhanced quality Syrotech Media Converters.
    Features:
    - Low maintenance
    - Easy to use
    - Superior functionality
    read more...

    Rishabh Infotec

    Chintadripet, Chennai Shop No. 14, Majestic Plaza, 18, Narasingapuram Street Mount Road, Chintadripet, Chennai - 600002, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Company Video

    Call +91-8046051283
  • Have a Question? Ask our expert

    Speak your question

    Please enter your question.

  • Plastic Industrial Media Converters
    Plastic Industrial Media Converters

    Rs 8,381/ pairGet Latest Price

    Usage/Application: Industrial

    Network Speed: 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex 100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

    Material: Plastic

    Brand: Planet

    Led Status: - Power P1, P2, Fault - TP LNK/ACT, 1000 - Fiber LNK/ACT

    Working

    read more...

    BluBoxx Communication Private Limited

    Deals in Chennai

    Leading Supplier TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048407260
  • Mode Converter
    Mode ConverterAsk Price
    We are dealing in offering Single Port Media Converter to our clients. Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet. Supports MC PIMs, MC LIMs, and MC Gigabit modules. Table-top 1-slot chassis. AC power Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and
    read more...

    Topnet Distribution India Private Limited

    Guindy, Chennai No.32, 3 rd st, Kanigapuram, Guindy, Guindy, Chennai - 600032, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-9843852009
  • Industrial Media Converter
    Industrial Media Converter

    Rs 11,500/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Description:
    - The industrial media converter complies with IEEE802.3 Ethernet Standards and it is designed to convert interface between Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Serial Interface. On the Twisted Pair interfaces the media converter automatically identifies polarity. Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet of Multi-mode
    read more...

    Premier Telecommunications India Private Limited

    Chennai New No. 6, Thandavan St, Purasawalkam, Chennai - 600007, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8042909667
  • Multi Mode Media Converter, For Used In Office
    Multi Mode Media Converter, For Used In Office

    Rs 6,000/ OnwardsGet Latest Price

    Number of Ports/Pins: As Per Client Need

    Network Speed(Mbps): Customized

    Application: Used in Office


    Enriched with years of experience in the industry, we are engaged in offering Multi Mode Media Converter.

    Axiom Infotech Pvt. Ltd

    Adyar, Chennai New No 14, 3rd Street, Nehru Nagar, 1st Floor, Adyar, Chennai - 600020, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048109724
  • Ikshu Gigabit Media Converter
    Ikshu Gigabit Media Converter

    Rs 1,850/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Number of Ports/Pins: RJ-45 connector for 1000BASE-T port, RJ-45 Port

    Network Speed(Mbps): 10/100/1000Mbps

    Application: Supports Singlemode or Multimode option


    FEATURES
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3, 802.3u & 802.3z standards
    read more...

    Texonic

    Mylapore, Chennai No. 9, Athipattan Street, Mount Road Mylapore, Mylapore, Chennai - 600004, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8045321870
  • 1000 Mbps Media Converter Single Mode Fiber SC Connector, Model: DX-MC3520USGC-BDA
    1000 Mbps Media Converter Single Mode Fiber SC Connector, Model: DX-MC3520USGC-BDA

    Rs 2,999/ UnitGet Latest Price

    Usage/Application: Networking

    Model Name/Number: DX-MC3520USGC-BDA

    Network Speed: 1000 Mbps

    Brand: Dax

    Number Of Ports/Pins: 2 Ports

    Color: Black

    read more...

    Novizo Technologies

    Mylapore, Chennai 35/26, First Floor, Karpagambal Nagar, Mylapore, Chennai - 600004, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8046032537
  • Media Converter
    Media ConverterAsk Price
    Quality being the sole concern, we are engaged in offering our clients a comprehensive range of Media Converter. These Ethernet Media Converter are available in different specifications and are configured with scientific techniques and can be connected between two modules. Our range is made by reputed vendors of the industry
    read more...

    ACS Automations Private Limited

    Nandanam, Chennai No. 475/31A, 2nd Floor, Anna Salai, Link Road, Nandanam, Nandanam, Chennai - 600035, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048721853
  • Media Converters
    Media ConvertersAsk Price
    Perle’s Ethernet-Fiber Converters enable connections of UTP copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to take advantage of the benefits of fiber. Copper-based Ethernet connections are limited to a data transmission distance of only 100 meters when using unshielded twisted pair ( UTP ) cable. By using an ethernet
    read more...

    TRIDISC SYSTEM AND SERVICES

    Mahalingapuram, Chennai ,39,,MURALI STREET,MAHALINGAPURAM,Tamil Nadu,, Mahalingapuram, Chennai - 600034, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8045337541
  • Media Convertors
    Media ConvertorsAsk Price

    Cable Fort

    Chintadripet, Chennai 24, Wallers Road, Mount Road, Chintadripet, Chennai - 600002, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8042966104
  • Media Converter
    Media ConverterAsk Price

    Kothari Cable Tronics

    Mount Road, Chennai Ground Floor,18,Narasingapuram Street,Majestics Plaza,Mount Road, Mount Road, Chennai - 600002, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048564329
  • Media Converter
    Media ConverterAsk Price

    VVP Traders LLP

    Kolathur, Chennai 12/3, LCR Center, Basement, 100 Feet Road Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Kolathur, Chennai - 600099, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048025879
  • Media Converter
    Media ConverterAsk Price

    Krisan Technologies

    Selvam Nagar, Chennai No. 31-B, New Lakshmi Puram, Selvam Nagar, Chennai - 600099, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048962325
  • 2 Ports Serial To Ethernet and Wi-Fi Converter
    2 Ports Serial To Ethernet and Wi-Fi ConverterAsk Price

    Humidity: e

    Setup: HTTP Browser Setup (IE, Chrome, Firefox)

    CPU: 32-bit ARM-Cortex-M4 CPU, 120 MHz

    Protocol: ARP, IP, ICMP, UDP, TCP, HTTP, DHCP, TELNET

    RAM: 128K bytes SDRAM

    ROM: 512K bytes Flash ROM

    read more...

    Enovas Technosoft Private Limited

    Thuraipakkam, Chennai Plot No. 100, No. 4/469, Chandrasekaran Avenue I Cross Street, Okkiyam, Thuraipakkam, Chennai - 600097, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-9677036273
  • 8 Channel Convertor
    8 Channel ConvertorAsk Price

    Unicam Systems

    Mount Road, Chennai No. 7, Metro Towers, Athipattan Street, Mount Road, Chennai - 600002, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8046078202
  • Mediabase
    MediabaseAsk Price
    Mediabase is a music industry service that monitors radio station airplay in US and Canadian markets. Mediabase publishes music charts and data based on the most played songs on terrestrial and satellite radio, and provides in-depth analytical tools for radio and record industry professionals. Mediabase charts and airplay data
    read more...

    Rim Cooling Systems

    Vanagaram, Chennai No. 98/4, Vanagaram Poonamalle Highway- Road, Vanagaram, Chennai - 600095, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-9840114383
  • Media Convertor
    Media ConvertorAsk Price

    Rajguru Infotech

    Chennai 26, Meeran Sahib Street, Chennai - 600002, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-9500100270
  • Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
    Four Slots Chassis Media ConverterAsk Price
    Specifications:
    - Comply without our BD03 chassis, then realize central SNMP management
    - Transfer Ethernet 10/100 Mbps with Single Mode Optical Fiber
    - To have at least 1 port Ethernet port (RJ-45 connector) and 1 port optical fiber port (SC or LC connector)
    - Support of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
    read more...

    Commel Technology

    Mambakkam , Chennai 5th Floor, GST ON GST, Block A, Flat- A 5B, GST Road, Kilambakkam, Mambakkam , Chennai - 600048, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Call +91-9710803525
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Rs 3,700/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Other Detail: 8-15 VDC


    We have been counted amongst the most trusted names in this domain, engaged in offering a standard quality range of Fiber Optic Media Converter.

    Bigfox Engineering Private Limited

    West Tambaram, Chennai No. 10, Shanmugam Road, Tambaram West, West Tambaram, Chennai - 600045, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Call +91-9841600555
  • Multi Mode Media Converter
    Multi Mode Media Converter

    Rs 2,500/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Our company has gained immense accolades in the field for offering Multi Mode Media Converter to the clients. This product is used to connect standard optical interfaces with electrical interfaces, links single mode fibers with multimode cables and converts different transmission protocols. This product is also used in data
    read more...

    Sesami Solutions

    Aminijikarai, Chennai No. 257/431, 2nd Floor, Poonamalle High Road, Aminjikarai, Aminijikarai, Chennai - 600029, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Call +91-9940066414
  • Media Converter
    Media Converter

    Rs 1,500/ PieceGet Latest Price

    Leveraging over the skills of our qualified team of professionals, we are instrumental in offering wide range of Media Converter.
    Features:
    - Completely tested
    - Heat resistant
    - Perfect finish
    read more...

    Coastal Delta Business Corporation

    West Mambalam, Chennai No. 44, Ellaiamman Koil Street, West Mambalam, Chennai - 600033, Dist. Chennai, Tamil Nadu

    Call +91-9445547381
Thank You. We will review and answer your question shortly.
Have a question? Ask our expert
X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price