Adhatoda Vasica In Delhi

View by: Product | Supplier

  • Adhatoda Vasica
    Adhatoda VasicaAsk Price

    Grade Standard: Medicine Grade

    Common Name: Malabar Nut

    Botanical Name: Adhatoda Vasica

    Family Name: Acanthaceae

    Habitat: The plant grows in plains & in lower himalayan ranges upto 1000 m above sea level

    Part Used: Leaves,

    read more...

    Mother Herbs (P) Ltd

    Patparganj, New Delhi C - 39, 2nd & 4th Floor, 13 - Street, Madhu Vihar, Patpadganj, Patparganj, New Delhi - 110092, Delhi

    TrustSEAL VerifiedVerified Exporter

    Company Video

    Call +91-8046046568
  • Green Justicia Adhatoda Adusa Leaf, 30 Kg, Packaging Type: Pp Bag
    Green Justicia Adhatoda Adusa Leaf, 30 Kg, Packaging Type: Pp Bag

    ₹ 30/ Kg Get Latest Price

    Packaging Size: 30 Kg

    Manufacturer: RRS

    Botanical Name: Justicia Adhatoda

    Packaging Type: PP Bag

    Color: Green

    Brand: RRS

    read more...

    R.R. Sales Corporation

    KHARI BAOLI, Delhi 293/8, 2nd Floor, Katra Peran, Tilak Bazar, KHARI BAOLI, Delhi - 110006, Delhi

    TrustSEAL VerifiedVerified Exporter

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048118547
  • Adhatoda Vasica
    Adhatoda Vasica

    ₹ 1,300/ Kilogram Get Latest Price

    Packaging Type: Customize

    Pack Type: Plastic Bag

    Packaging Size: 5 kg

    Brand: Customize

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Features: Customize

    read more...

    Lavanya Agro Industries

    kalkaji, New Delhi 105 first floor Gupta plaza,plot no 13, site no 37&38, local shopping center, kalkaji, New Delhi - 110019, Delhi

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8046052406
  • Brown Adhatoda Extract
    Brown Adhatoda Extract

    ₹ 200/ Kg Get Latest Price

    Common Name: Adhatoda vasica Extract

    Color: Brown

    Packaging Type: HDPE Drum

    Brand: Vital Herbs

    Packaging Size: 10-25kg

    Style: Powder

    read more...

    Vital Herbs

    Delhi Plot No. 26/27, Block Z, Commercial Enclave, Mohan Garden Uttam Nagar, Delhi - 110059, Delhi

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048926357
  • Adhatoda Vasica
    Adhatoda Vasica

    ₹ 500/ Kilogram Get Latest Price

    Packaging Size: As per client requirement


    Uses : The leaves are rich in vitamin C and carotene and yield an essential oil. The shrub is the source of the drug, well known in indigenous systems of medicine for its beneficial effects, particularly in
    read more...

    Mahamaya Herbs & Oils

    New Delhi 361, Pocket D, Dilshad Garden, New Delhi - 110095, Delhi

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048371882 Dial Ext 373 when connected
  • Adhatoda Vasica Extract
    Adhatoda Vasica ExtractAsk Price

    Usage/Application: Chronic Bronchitis, Anti-spasmodic, Anthelmiinlic

    Shelf Life: 3 years

    Purity: 2%-4% Alkoloids, 1%-2% Vascine

    Relish Craft

    Delhi 186, Floor, Pratap Nagar 10, Delhi - 110007, Delhi

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8068441078 Dial Ext 526 when connected
  • Adusa Leaves (Adhatoda Vasica)
    Adusa Leaves (Adhatoda Vasica)Ask Price

    Hiya India Biotech (p) Ltd

    Greater Kailash, New Delhi M- 2nd Floor, Opposite M-Block Market, Greater Kailash 1, Greater Kailash, New Delhi - 110048, Delhi

    Verified Supplier

    Call +91-8048372064 Dial Ext 960 when connected
  • Adhatoda Vasica
    Adhatoda VasicaAsk Price
    Adhatoda vasica or Vasaca is a medium sized shrub with a characteristic odour. It is used in various chest affections and enjoys wide reputation as an expectorant in the indigenous system of medicine. it was used also by traditional midwives at the time of delivery. The leaves, the roots and flowers of Adhatoda vasica are
    read more...

    Narayani Naturals

    Mohan Estate, New Delhi A-14, Mohan Estate, Mohan Estate, New Delhi - 110044, Delhi

    Call +91-9560333396
  • More Manufacturers and Suppliers of Adhatoda Vasica from Nearby cities
  • Adusa / Vadka, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 30 Kg
    Adusa / Vadka, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 30 Kg

    ₹ 35/ Kg Get Latest Price

    Packaging Type: Bag

    Packaging Size: 30 kg

    Brand: Laxmi Traders

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Botanical Name: Adhatoda vasica

    Color: Green

    read more...

    Laxmi Traders

    Deals in Delhi

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-8048743748
  • Vasa Pater(Justicia Adhatoda Leaves)
    Vasa Pater(Justicia Adhatoda Leaves)

    ₹ 399/ Gram Get Latest Price

    Packaging Type: 100 Gram

    Packaging Size: 100 Gram

    Brand: Na

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Features: Medicinal Value

    Botanical Name: Justicia Adhatoda Leaves

    read more...

    Deon Healthcare (A Div. Of Ultra Healthcare)

    Deals in Delhi

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Call +91-8048026371
  • Have a Question? Ask our expert

    Speak your question

    Please enter your question.

  • Adusa Leaves
    Adusa Leaves

    ₹ 26/ Kg Get Latest Price

    Packaging Type: PP Woven Bag

    Packaging Size: 25 kg

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Country of Origin: Made in India

    Usage: Treatment of Scorpion Stings, Loss of Appetite and Anaemia

    Balaji Narsingh Herbals

    Deals in Delhi

    TrustSEAL Verified

    Company Video

    Call +91-7971476774
Thank You. We will review and answer your question shortly.
Have a question? Ask our expert
X
Looking for Just provide a few details and we will help you get quick quotes!
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Looking for Just provide a few details and we will help you get quick quotes!
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price