This oil is steam distilled from the leaf, and is native to India and Sri Lanka. It has a strong, spicy cinnamon scent. It is used for for colds, muscular pains, flu, arthritis, digestive and menstrual problems,more..
This oil is extracted by means of process like distillation, pressing, and maceration from Cinnamomum zeylanicum.more..
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Cassia
Mode of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Main Constituents: Cinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate,more..
We have on offer a large variety of Pine Needle Oil that happens to be refreshingly woody, earthy and balsamic. Our pine needle oil outputs have been largely popular for their excellentmore..
Item Name: Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
CAS Number: 8015-91-6
Leveraging on the rich industry experience, we have been able to cater to the variegated requirements of the customers by providing them with commendable Cinnamon oil. Ideally cinnamon is a spice obtained from the innermore..
Product: Oil of Cinnamon
Lot No.: As Mentioned On Label
Manufacturing Date: Jan. 2010
Best Before: Jan. 2012
Appearance: Fluid liquid
Colour: Clear Yellow colour.more..
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia, Cinnamomum zylenicum
Common Name: Cinnamon, True Cinnamon, cannelle, cannella, yook gway, dalchini, darchini, dhall cheene, kurundu, karuvappadai
Natural Aroma Cinnamon Oil has a rich aroma and thus used as a sexual stimulant. It has a great value in aromatherapy and thus fight against exhaustion and a feeling of depressionmore..
Specifications-- Skin care Cinnamon (leaf) essential oil body massage oil
High quality, low price
We have earned great reputation in offering a wide range ofmore..
Botonical Name: Cinnamomun cassia blume
Country of Origin: China
Color & Odor: Golden Yellow/Brown with earthy,more..
Our is a client-centric organization that is engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting Cinnamon Oil. Widely used in various food items for adding flavor, this oil also findsmore..
Raw Material: Leaves
We are engaged in Manufacturing and Exporting a large variety of Greenmore..
Specifications Cinnamon oil has various chemical compounds that include eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and benzyl benzoate.
Specific Gravity: 1.01000 - 1.03000 @more..
We provide Cinnamon Oil, which is used for curing cold, menstrual difficulties, flu, rheumatism and digestive problems. Sourced from leading vendors, our range is commonly related to culinary use. The cinnamon oil alsomore..
With Cinnamon having a long history of culinary medicinal usage, its high aldehyde content also makes it useful antimicrobial as well as antiseptic. Being a highly prized commoditymore..
Family : Lauraceae
Habitat : Native to Sri Lanka, Madagascar, the Comoro Islands, South india, Burma and Indochina. It is also cultivated in India, Jamaica and Africa- each regionmore..
It has got anti-septic, antispasmodic, astringent, stomachic and stimulant properties.
Weight: Sale Price
15 ml: Rs. 172.80
Our is a client-centric organization that is engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exportingCinnamon Oil. Widely used in various food items for adding flavor, this oil also findsmore..
Description: - Safety shoes made out of jaggreene dotted leather
With molded PVC sole
With steel toe cap & grey laces
The cinnamon tree (Cinnamomun cassia blume) is an evergreen native to China and Vietnam that has since been cultivated in many other regions.
It has shiny, leatherymore..
Item Code: NEO-033
It is widely known as Cinnamomum verum in botany. This oil is extracted from the leaf part of the Cinamon plant. It is prepared from steal distillation of leafs andmore..
Cinnamon is a spice, which is extracted from an evergreen tree belonging to the family of Lauraceae. A native of Sri Lanka, this spice is well-known in most of the Indian sub continent. Cassia, on the other hand, is themore..
We are wholesale suppliers and exporters of :- Cinnamon Bark and Cinnamon Oil
A moderate sized evergreen tree, 8-18 m in height and 50 cm in diameter with reddish brown soft bark,more..
Cinnamon leaf oil comes from Cinnamonum verum (also called Laurus cinnamomum) from the Laurel (Lauraceae) plant family. This small and bushy evergreen tree is native to Sri Lanka, but now grows in many countries such asmore..
We offer Cinnamon Oil is used as a tonic, digestive aid, and more for centuries. It is obtained from the bark and leaves of cinnamon trees.