Botanical Name : Triticum aestivum
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Linoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E
Description : Clearmore..
Certificate of Analysis:more..
Saponification Value: 186.170
Iodine Value: 131.130
Vitmain “ E “: 0.27%
Refractive Index: 1.475
Relative Density: 0.925
Cedarwood China Oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood of Chinese Weeping Cypress, which is an evergreen shrub. This oil is pale yellow or yellow-green, with an odour that is almost invariably smoky, woody,more..
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2½% by weight of the kernel Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol - a 28 carbon long-chain saturated primary alcoholmore..
We are the noteworthy organization highly engaged in offering enhanced quality Wheatgerm Oil. Our offered products are extracted from wheat germ by advance methodology. The provided productsmore..
Linolenic Acid 4.5-10.0 %
Linoleic Acid 50.0-65.0%
Oleic Acid 12.0-25.0%
Palmitic Acid 10.0-18.0%
Stearic Acid 0.5-2.0%more..
We are presenting a unique range of fragrances for wheat germ oil to our prominent clients. It is prepared using high grade wheat sourced from various places. This oil is highly appreciatedmore..
Wheat germ oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat germ is rich in octacosanol - a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturallymore..
Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
Part Used: Wheat germ
Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Main Constituents: Linoleic acid, oleicmore..
Wheat germ oil is made by exclusive cold process method that extracts and preserves more of the natural nutrients, colour, flavor and aroma. Wheat germ oil is the richest naturally occurring source of Vitamin E and alsomore..
Wheatgerm oil is extremely high in vitamin E, which is a pure and natural antioxidant and essential fatty acids.
The germ is the "heart" of the cereal kernel; the embryo of the seed, andmore..
Botanical Name : Triticum vulgare
Plant Part : Plant
Extraction : Cold Pressed
Origin : India
Product Description :more..
Also known as vitamin E oil, is a natural anti oxidant and is usually added to the essential oil ready mixes as a preservative.
Good for dry skin types, retards ageing and has anti fungalmore..
Brand: Allin Exporters
Packaging Size: 5 litre, 500 ml, 2 litre, 250ml, 1 litre
Wheatgerm Carrier oil has various medicinal properties. It is alsomore..
Leveraging on our vast industrial experience in this domain we are able to offer premium quality Wheatgerm Oil. These wheat germ oils are properly tested at our labs before supplying a puremore..
Bio Wheatgerm Oil - Hydrating Massage Oil
Right for baby - Right for you.
A rich blend of Almond oil, Seasame oil and Wheatgerm oil. Regular massage nourishes baby'smore..
Packaging Size: 2 litre, 500 ml, 5 litre, 250ml, 1 litre
Packaging Type: Plastic Container, Plastic Bottle
Our Organic Essential Oils are : - 100% pure and natural pesticides free
We provide GCMS report and COA along with the products
We have bulk packing options of 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 25 kg and 180 kg
Origin of Wheatgerm essential oil:
Wheat is supposed to be a native of Central Asia, in the country of the Baschkirs.
Description of Wheatgerm :
A tufted annual grass of 60-150 cm height, stems hollow, tuftedmore..
Being one of the leading organizations of the industry, we are widely engaged in offering a wide gamut of Wheat Germ Oil. These are extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of themore..
Specifications Wheat germ oil has various chemical compounds that include lecithin, squalene, linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids.
Properties It is Anti-oxidant, nervine, purgative, relaxing,more..
Brand : New Dewsoft Lotion
Wheat germ oil moisturizer is processed under the firm direction of experienced quality controllers using bets available herbal ingredients. This moisturizer is extensively useful as thismore..
Description: Pale yellow coloured clear oily liquid
Refractive index at 25 c: 1. 475 ( 1. 470 to 1. 478 )
Specific gravity at 25 c: 0. 918 ( . 910 to . 935 )
Acid value: 0. 32 ( 0 tomore..
Our firm a renowned name, which is engaged in offering a supreme range of Wheat Germ oil. These wheat germ oil offered by us are known for their usage as a cosmetic ingredient and as a dietary supplement. Highlymore..
Wheatgerm oil (Triticum vilgare ) is rich is vitamins A, D and E. It is often used sparingly to prolong the shelf life of massage oils and will discourage oxidation within the unsaponifiables in soap. Wheatgerm oil ismore..
People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strictmore..